NDFC Logo

1990 Canadian National Championships

MIXED DOUBLES

 

MENíS DOUBLES

1st

-

Albert Anstey NF

Patricia Farrell

 

1st

-

Tony Newman AB

Lionel Labelle

2nd

-

Mick Sweeney ON

Cathy Shields

 

2nd

-

Albert Anstey NF

Les Hulan

Joint 3rd

-

Greg Lazaruk AB

Jean Von Hollen

 

Joint 3rd

-

Don MacDougall NS

Jeff MacDougall

 

-

Darren Cook NS

Carol MacNeil

   

-

Fred McKinnon NB

James Peters

Joint 5th

-

Rick Fortin NB

Elaine Sonier

 

Joint 5th

-

Chris Leslie ON

Mick Sweeney

 

-

Scott Barrow NF

Tina Randell

   

-

Ken Wright AB

Tony Holyoake

 

-

Mike Rowse ON

Beth Chavez

   

-

Brian Sinclair ON

Mike Rowse

 

-

Jake Hagel BC

Freda Mihaichuk

   

-

Curtis Pyck AB

Frank Cudmore

Joint 9th

-

Frank McCarthy NF

Bonnie Blanford

 

Joint 9th

-

Kevin Langdon PE

Rob Dowell

 

-

Don MacDougall NS

Linda McLellan

   

-

Yves Chamberland QC

Roger Boudreault

 

-

Frank Cudmore AB

Linda Wilder

   

-

Darren Cook NS

Danny MacInnis

 

-

Brian Sinclair ON

Kim Whaley

   

-

Kevin Parks NB

Norm Breau

 

-

Lionel Labelle AB

Eileen Haddon

   

-

Dan Olsen ON

Larry Slaght

 

-

Larry Slaght ON

Diane Bittles

   

-

John Cleveland NS

Chipper MacKinnon

 

-

Jeff MacDougall NS

Debbie Lewis

   

-

Scott Barrow NF

Keith English

 

-

Ian Fortune NB

Lilian Wall

   

-

Brian Reeves BC

Bill Robinson

Joint 17th

-

Yves Chamberland QC

Marie-Josee Milot

 

WOMENíS DOUBLES

 

-

Dan Lucio ON

Carol Greenwood

 

1st

-

Carol MacNeil NS

Carmel Pasher

 

-

Nigel Hyde ON

Kim Richards

 

2nd

-

Diane Bittles ON

Kim Whaley

 

-

Brian Reeves BC

Peggy McKay

 

Joint 3rd

-

Patricia Farrell NF

Emma Piercey

 

-

Mike Wattis MB

Lorna Lynch

   

-

Sylvie Gagne QC

Carmen Filion

 

-

Gerry Convery MB

Ann Galay

 

Joint 5th

-

Carol Greenwood ON

Heather Oliver

 

-

Danny MacInnis NS

Carmel Pasher

   

-

Jo Stoyles NS

Michelle Smith

 

-

Hugie Rowe NF

Cavelle Taylor

   

-

Debby Duplesea NB

Maisie Vickers

 

-

Ghislain Tremblay QC

Ghislaine Girard

   

-

Linda McLellan NS

Debbie Lewis

 

-

Tony Holyoake AB

Cathy Greene

 

Joint 9th

-

Marie-Josee Milot QC

Lise Bourque

 

-

Arnold Parke MB

Helen Sandstrom

   

-

Joan Clarke QC

Michele Audet

 

-

James Peters NB

Maise Vickers

   

-

Joyce Seaward NF

Cavelle Taylor

 

-

Chipper MacKinnon NS

Michelle Smith

   

-

Jean Von Hollen AB

Lil Skears

 

-

Ron Williams NB

Ester Hurley

   

-

Cathy Shields ON

Joan Fray

 

-

John Cleveland NS

Jo Stoyles

   

-

Elaine Sonier NB

Connie Meredith

 

-

Fred McKinnon NB

Debby Duplesea

   

-

Therese Matthrews QC

Ghislaine Girard

   

 

   

-

Myrtle Cadogan BC

Karen Laflleur

MENíS SINGLES

 

WOMENíS SINGLES

1st

-

Chris Leslie ON

 

1st

-

Patricia Farrell NF

2nd

-

Yves Chamberland QC

 

2nd

-

Carmel Pasher NS

Joint 3rd

-

Albert Anstey NF

 

3rd

-

Debbie Lewis NS

 

-

Ken Wright AB

 

4th

-

Bonnie Blandford NF

Joint 5th

-

Dan Olson ON

 

Joint 5th

-

Cavelle Taylor NF

 

-

Mike Wattis MB

   

-

Jean Von Hollen AB

 

-

Chipper MacKinnon NS

   

-

Gayle King AB

 

-

Maynard Liebel SK

   

-

Sally McCullough BC

Joint 9th

-

Arnold Parke MB

 

Joint 9th

-

Lee McNeil NS

 

-

Fred McKinnon NB

   

-

Tina Randell NF

 

-

Tony Holyoake AB

   

-

Linda McLellan NS

 

-

Ron Williams NB

   

-

Eileen Haddon AB

 

-

Don MacDougall NS

   

-

Irene Betz MB

 

-

Bob Sinnaeve RP

   

-

Ghislaine Girard QC

 

-

Greg Lazaruk AB

   

-

Kim Whaley ON

 

-

James Peters NB

   

-

Terry Turtle BC

Joint 17th

-

Guy Tremblay QC

 

Joint 17th

-

Joan Fray ON

 

-

Rick Bentley ON

   

-

Diane Bittles ON

 

-

Roger Boudreault QC

   

-

Carol Greenwood ON

 

-

Darren Cook NS

   

-

Carol McNeil NS

 

-

Larry Slaght ON

   

-

Joyce Seaward NF

 

-

Brian Gatin SK

   

-

Maisie Vickers NB

 

-

John Norman NF

   

-

Elaine Sonier NB

 

-

Dennis Latimer RP

   

-

Michelle Smith NS

 

-

Bob Mihaichuk BC

   

-

Lil Skears AB

 

-

Frank McCarthy NF

   

-

Lorna Lynch MB

 

-

Carl Mercer SK

   

-

Cathy Haddow AB

 

-

Ghislain Tremblay QC

   

-

Emma Piercey NF

 

-

Mike Rowse ON

   

-

Marie-Josee Milot QC

 

-

Brian Reeves BC

   

-

Shirley Hickox PE

 

-

Bill Robinson BC

   

-

Debby Duplesea NB

 

-

Keith Loggie MB

   

-

Bev Chavez ON

MENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

 

WOMENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

1st

-

 

 

1st

-

 

2nd

-

 

 

2nd

-

 

Joint 3rd

-

 

 

Joint 3rd

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

CANADA CUP TOTAL TEAM POINTS

 

TEAM CANADA FOR
WORLD MASTERS

TEAM CANADA FOR
WORLD CUP

1st

-

 

 

 

 

2nd

-

 

 

 

 

3rd

-

 

 

 

 

4th

-

 

 

 

 

5th

-

 

 

 

 

6th

-

 

 

 

 

7th

-

 

 

 

 

8th

-

 

 

 

 

9th

-

 

 

 

 

10th

-

 

 

 

 

11th

-