NDFC Logo

1991 Canadian National Championships

MIXED DOUBLES

 

MENíS DOUBLES

1st

-

Albert Anstey NF

Patricia Farrell

 

1st

-

Steve Foster NB

Fred McKinnon

2nd

-

Danny Shanks BC

Peggy McKay

 

2nd

-

Frank Cudmore AB

Tony Halligan

Joint 3rd

-

Larry Slaght ON

Diane Bittles

 

Joint 3rd

-

Tony Holyoake AB

Greg Lazaruk

 

-

Bill McFarlane BC

Freda Mazzardis

   

-

Richard Drolet QC

Remi Tremblay

Joint 5th

-

Jake Hagel BC

Myrtle Cadogan

 

Joint 5th

-

Bob Wainwright ON

Mike Mills

 

-

Mick Sweeney ON

Cathy Shields

   

-

Jake Hagel BC

Danny Shanks

 

-

Tony Holyoake AB

Jean Von Hollen

   

-

Calvin Munroe NS

Angus Gillis

 

-

Stan Brooking MB

Louise McRoberts

   

-

Albert Anstey NF

John Norman

Joint 9th

-

John Norman NF

Ruby Ramos

 

Joint 9th

-

Jerome Tobin NF

Darren Morgan

 

-

Rick Fortin NB

Cathy Paul

   

-

Doug Scanlon ON

Derrick Oliver

 

-

Darren Cook NS

Carmel Pasher

   

-

Dennis Nowroski MB

Malcolm Collins

 

-

Bob McLellan BC

Terry Turtle

   

-

Kenneth Wright AB

Donald Cooper

 

-

Greg Lazaruk AB

Stacy Walker

   

-

Brian Gatin SK

Carl Mercer

 

-

Walter Wallingham YT

Julie Rafferty

   

-

Carol Brassard QC

Marcel Simard

 

-

Richard Drolet QC

Diane Gobeil

   

-

Bob Mclennan BC

Rob Raj

 

-

Brian Gatin SK

Bev Neufeld

   

-

Leon MacDonald NS

Chipper McKinnon

Joint 17th

-

Martin White NT

Serenus Bryant

 

WOMENíS DOUBLES

 

-

Donald Cooper AB

Mary Townsend

 

1st

-

Myrtle Cadogan BC

Peggy McKay

 

-

Wayne Budge NS

Linda McLellan

 

2nd

-

Maisie Walker NB

Elaine Sonier

 

-

Mike Taplin AB

Lil Skears

 

Joint 3rd

-

Diane Bittles ON

Kim Whaley

 

-

Derrick Oliver ON

Denise Keenan

   

-

Diane Gobeil QC

Mariette Neron

 

-

Mike Wattis MB

Elsie Reimer

 

Joint 5th

-

Sally McCullough BC

Alma Woods

 

-

Joe Pervan BC

Rose Russell

   

-

Louisa McRoberts MB

Ruth Hutton

 

-

Terry Binning BC

Alma Woods

   

-

Vicki Crook QC

Nicole Girard

 

-

Moff Kay SK

Janice Jahner

   

-

Cathy Paul NB

Wendy Fram

 

-

Dennis Nowroski MB

Ann Galey

 

Joint 9th

-

Rose Russell BC

Freda Mazzardis

 

-

Mike Mills ON

Dawn Loveys

   

-

Jo Stoyles NS

Bev Beaman

 

-

John Rutherford ON

Marjorie Smith

   

-

Cathy Read NB

Nancy Floyd

 

-

Bob Wainwright ON

Kim Whaley

   

-

Phyllis Duffy AB

Lori Welch

 

-

Ron Williams NB

Anna Fagan

   

-

Terry Turtle BC

Maggie Holyk

 

-

Fred McKinnon NB

Nancy Floyd

   

-

Ann Galay MB

Helen Sandstrum

 

-

Steven Foster NB

Cathy Read

   

-

Patricia Farrell NF

Ruby Ramos

   

 

   

-

Mary Lazaruk AB

Mary Townsend

MENíS SINGLES

 

WOMENíS SINGLES

1st

-

Bob Sinnaeve RP

 

1st

-

Cathy Shields ON

2nd

-

Dan Olsen RP

 

2nd

-

Kim Whaley ON

Joint 3rd

-

Brian Gatin SK

 

3rd

-

Diane Gobeil QC

 

-

Jake Hagel BC

 

4th

-

Debbie Lewis NS

Joint 5th

-

Doug Scanlon ON

 

Joint 5th

-

Carol McNeil NS

 

-

Mike Wattis MB

   

-

Eileen Hunt NF

 

-

Dennis Nowroski MB

   

-

Sally McCullough BC

 

-

Remi Tremblay QC

   

-

Mariette Neron QC

Joint 9th

-

Darren Cook NS

 

Joint 9th

-

Patricia Farrell NF

 

-

Bill McFarlane BC

   

-

Terry Turtle BC

 

-

Tony Holyoake AB

   

-

Helen Sandstrum MB

 

-

Leon MacDonald NS

   

-

Lil Skears AB

 

-

Bill Bouzanne NF

   

-

Ruth Hutton MB

 

-

Fred McKinnon NB

   

-

Freda Mazzardis BC

 

-

Carol Brassard QC

   

-

Cavelle Taylor NF

 

-

Richard Drolet QC

   

-

Peggy McKay BC

Joint 17th

-

Larry Slaght ON

 

Joint 17th

-

Ghislaine Girard QC

 

-

Rob Raj BC

   

-

Mary Townsend AB

 

-

Chris Leslie RP

   

-

Myrtle Cadogan BC

 

-

James Peters NB

   

-

Laurie Bottomley ON

 

-

Joe Pervan BC

   

-

Ruby Ramos NF

 

-

Ken Wright AB

   

-

Phyllis Duffy AB

 

-

Donald Cooper AB

   

-

Bev Neufeld SK

 

-

Wayne Budge NS

   

-

Jean Von Hollen AB

 

-

Albert Anstey NF

   

-

Cathy Read NB

 

-

Bob Wainwright ON

   

-

Bev Beaman NS

 

-

Martin White NT

   

-

Lorna Lynch MB

 

-

Calvin Munroe NS

   

-

Irene Betz MB

 

-

Carl Mercer SK

   

-

Nancy Floyd NB

 

-

Walter Wallingham YT

   

-

Esther Martin MB

 

-

Tony Halligan AB

   

-

Diane Bittles ON

 

-

Marcel Simard QC

   

-

Marjorie Smith ON

MENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

WOMENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

1st

-

Ontario

 

1st

-

Quebec

2nd

-

Saskatchewan

 

2nd

-

Ontario

Joint 3rd

-

British Columbia

 

Joint 3rd

-

New Brunswick

 

-

Nova Scotia

   

-

British Columbia

CANADA CUP TOTAL TEAM POINTS

 

TEAM CANADA FOR
WORLD MASTERS

TEAM CANADA FOR
WORLD CUP

1st

-

British Columbia 248

 

 

 

2nd

-

Ontario 215

 

 

 

3rd

-

Alberta 212

 

 

 

4th

-

Quebec 199

 

 

 

5th

-

Nova Scotia 198

 

 

 

6th

-

New Brunswick 195

 

 

 

7th

-

Manitoba 186

 

 

 

8th

-

Newfoundland 175

 

 

 

9th

-

Saskatchewan 159

 

 

 

10th

-

Yukon Territory 73

 

 

 

11th

-

Northwest Territories 51

 

 

 

12th

 

Prince Edward Island 35