NDFC Logo

1992 Canadian National Championships

MIXED DOUBLES

 

MENíS DOUBLES

1st -

Albert Anstey NF

Patricia Farrell

  1st -

Rick Bisaro BC

Rob Raj

2nd -

Dennis Latimer ON

Kim Whaley

  2nd -

Tony Holyoake AB

Maynard Leibel

Joint 3rd -

John Fallowfield BC

Peggy McKay

  Joint 3rd -

Albert Anstey NF

John Norman

  -

Rob Raj BC

Adele Scott

    -

John Fallowfield BC

Greg Lewis

Joint 5th -

Terry Anstey NF

Amy Earle

  Joint 5th -

Ron Hull QC

Carol Brassard

  -

John Norman NF

Bonnie Blandford

    -

Steve Foster NB

Fred McKinnon

  -

Greg Lewis BC

Sally McCullough

    -

Carl Mercer SK

Bruce Church

  -

Tony Halligan AB

Lori Welsh

    -

Brian Gatin SK

Jack Giesinger

Joint 9th -

Chris Leslie ON

Cathy Shields

  Joint 9th -

Jeff Hanlon MB

Noel Dejaun

  -

Tony Holyoake AB

Stacy Walker

    -

Wayne Kelly NF

Aubrey Burt

  -

Art Smith NB

Maizie Walker

    -

George Hyde ON

Peter Baskyfield

  -

John Part ON

Tina Phillips

    -

Perry Parsons ON

Shawn Edwards

  -

Gary Mawson ON

Anne Fisher

    -

Terry Anstey NF

Richard Green

  -

Darren Cook NS

Jo Stoyles

    -

Alex Austria MB

Gerry Convery

  -

Bertrand Lajoie QC

Cathy Lavigne

    -

Fred Holmes SK

Tom Perkins

  -

Stephen Boyd NS

Debbie Lewis

    -

Chris Leslie ON

Dennis Latimer

Joint 17th -

Rick Bisaro BC

Terry Turtle

  WOMENíS DOUBLES
  -

Maynard Liebel AB

Andrea Sorensen

  1st -

Amy Earle NF

Cavelle Taylor

  -

Guy Tremblay QC

Liz Joyce

  2nd -

Terry Turtle BC

Peggy McKay

  -

Doug Scanlon ON

Jane Lutner

  Joint 3rd -

Sherry Faulkner NS

Linda MacLellan

  -

Eugene Earnshaw AB

Eileen Haddon

    -

Michele Audet QC

Lise Filiatrault

  -

Duane Donovan NB

Elaine Sonier

  Joint 5th -

Jane Lutner ON

Debbie Ball

  -

Jack Mosher NS

Tanya Grimley

    -

Adele Scott BC

Sally McCullough

  -

Richard Green NF

Cavelle Taylor

    -

Eileen Haddon AB

Laurie Court

  -

Brian Gatin SK

Pat Copeman

    -

Patricia Farrell NF

Bonnie Blandford

  -

Perry Parsons ON

Kelly Bobor

  Joint 9th -

Rose Russell BC

Maggie Holyk

  -

Michel Perron QC

Michele Audet

    -

Maizie Walker NB

Nancy Floyd

  -

Danny Shanks BC

Freda Mazzardis

    -

Myrtle Cadogan BC

Freda Mazzardis

  -

Dave Hawkins BC

Maggie Holyk

    -

Elaine Sonier NB

Danna Leblanc

  -

Jake Taylor NF

Dena Morey

    -

Stacy Walker AB

Andrea Sorensen

  -

Carl Mercer SK

Barb G

    -

Chislaine Sauve QC

Cathy Lavigne

  -

Fred McKinnon NB

Debbie Duplisea

    -

Lori Welsh AB

Lil Skears

        -

Wendy Fram NB

Donna Jardine

MENíS SINGLES

 

WOMENíS SINGLES

1st

-

Tony Holyoake AB

1st

-

Terry Turtle BC

2nd

-

Guy Tremblay QC

2nd

-

Andrea Sorensen AB

Joint 3rd

-

Ron Campbell NS

3rd

-

Lori Welsh AB

 

-

Dennis Latimer ON

4th

-

Tina Philliips ON

Joint 5th

-

Fred McKinnon NB

Joint 5th

-

Kelly Bobor ON

 

-

Brian Gatin SK

 

-

Eileen Haddon

 

-

Eugene Earnshaw AB

 

-

Peggy McKay BC

 

-

Ron Hull QC

 

-

Patricia Farrell NF

Joint 9th

-

Darren Cook NS

Joint 9th

-

Elaine Sonier NB

 

-

Maynard Leibel AB

 

-

Ghislaine Sauve QC

 

-

Paul Dejong BC

 

-

Freda Mazzardis BC

 

-

Rick Bisaro BC

 

-

Stacy Walker AB

 

-

Gary Mawson R/P

 

-

Liz Joyce QC

 

-

Bertrand Lajoie QC

 

-

Sally McCullough BC

 

-

Richard Drolet QC

 

-

Rosalie Latinski ON

 

-

Aubrey Burt

 

-

Theresa Bouchard QC

Joint 17th

-

Carl Mercer SK

Joint 17th

-

Donna Jardine NB

 

-

Doug Scanlon ON

 

-

Rose Russell BC

 

-

Albert Anstey NF

 

-

Adele Scott BC

 

-

Jake Taylor NF

 

-

Kim Whaley ON

 

-

Tony Halligan AB

 

-

Jo Stoyles NS

 

-

Michel Perron QC

 

-

Esther Martin NB

 

-

Perry Parsons ON

 

-

Ann Galay MB

 

-

James Peters NB

 

-

Lil Skears AB

 

-

Rob Raj BC

 

-

Laurie Court AB

 

-

Chris Leslie ON

 

-

Lise Filiatrault QC

 

-

Rick Mihaichuk BC

 

-

Jane Lutner ON

 

-

Shawn Edwards ON

 

-

Linda MacLellan NS

 

-

Carol Brassard QC

 

-

Amy Earle NF

 

-

John Part ON

 

-

Debbie Duplisea NB

 

-

Steve Foster NB

 

-

Debbie Ball ON

 

-

John Fallowfield BC

 

-

Debbie Lewis NS

MENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

 

WOMENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

1st

-

 

 

1st

-

 

2nd

-

 

 

2nd

-

 

Joint 3rd

-

 

 

Joint 3rd

-

 

 

-

 

 

 

-

 

CANADA CUP

TOTAL TEAM POINTS

 

TEAM CANADA FOR
199 WORLD MASTERS

TEAM CANADA FOR
199 WORLD CUP

1st

-

Ontario 264

 

 

 

2nd

-

British Columbia 260

 

 

 

Joint 3rd

-

Alberta 236

 

 

 

Joint 3th

-

Newfoundland 236

 

 

 

5th

-

Quebec 231

 

 

 

6th

-

New Brunswick 222

 

 

 

7th

-

Nova Scotia 200

 

 

 

8th

-

Saskatchewan 170

 

 

 

9th

-

Manitoba 140

 

 

 

10th

-

Northwest Territories 77

 

 

 

11th

-

Prince Edward Island 60

 

 

 

121th

 

Yukon Territories 50