NDFC Logo

1993 Canadian National Championships

MIXED DOUBLES

 

WOMENíS DOUBLES

1st

-

AMY EARLE NF

ROD McLEAN

 

1st

-

PATRICIA FARRELL NF

AMY EARLE

2nd

-

KATHY BOURGEOUS NS

LEON MacDONALD

 

2nd

-

TERRY TURTLE BC

PEGGY McKAY

Joint 3rd

-

ANDREA SORENSEN AB

RIKK ARNOTT

 

Joint 3rd

-

SUZANNE FAIRBRASS ON

DEBBIE BALL

 

-

KIM WHALEY ON

KERRY HOWE

 

 

-

BONNIE BLANFORD NF

PRICELINE NEVILLE

Joint 5th

-

PATRICIA FARRELL NF

ALBERT ANSTEY

 

Joint 5th

-

ROBERTA DOBSON SK

JOAN HODGEN

 

-

SALLY McGRAW NB

FRED McKINNON

 

 

-

IRENE BETZ MB

RUTH HUTTON

 

-

ANN FISHER ON

GARY BROOMHEAD

 

 

-

BARBARA LEE AB

ANDREA SORENSEN

 

-

DOREEN LOUGHRAN ON

CHRIS LESLIE

 

 

-

MARY CORBETT MB

SANDY AUGER

Joint 9th

-

PRINCELINE NEVILLE NF

PAUL HATCHER

 

Joint 9th

-

LIL SKEARS AB

STACY WALKER

 

-

SUSAN GOUTHRO PQ

JEAN-PAUL CHAUVETTE

 

 

-

JOCELYN CLARKE BC

FERNE MAJORS

 

-

KELLY BOBOR ON

JEFF KOMPON

 

 

-

KELLY BOBOR ON

ANNE FISHER

 

-

SUE PAPOSI SK

JACK GIESINGER

 

 

-

RACHELLE LeCLERC PQ

DIANE GOBEIL

 

-

JOAN FREY ON

NEGEL HYDE

 

 

-

JENNIFER JOHNSON SK

SUE PAPOSI

 

-

EILEEN HADDON AB

EUGENE EARNSHAW

 

 

-

ELAINE SONIER NB

JEAN HALIHAN

 

-

NANCY FLOYD NB

KEVIN HEBERT

 

 

-

CATHY GREENE AB

MONICA SANDERSON

 

-

VICKI CROOK PQ

BENOIT BRASSARD

 

 

-

SALLY McCOLLOUGH BC

FREDA MAZARDIS

Joint 17th

-

ARLENE WOOD AB

MIKE TAPLIN

 

MENíS DOUBLES

 

-

JOCELYN CLARK BC

DENNIS MORGAN

 

1st

-

ROD McLEAN NF

ALBERT ANSTEY

 

-

EILEEN HUNT NF

JOHN NORMAN

 

2nd

-

LEON McDONALD NS

DON MacDOUGALL

 

-

JOYCE SEAWARD NF

TOM BLAKE

 

Joint 3rd

-

DUANE DONOVAN NB

ARNOLD COOKE

 

-

SALLY McCULLOUGH BC

ROB RAJ

 

 

-

SIMON HOOKWAY AB

RIKK ARNOTT

 

-

ALMA WOODS BC

DANNY SHANKS

 

Joint 5th

-

TOM BRAKE NF

JOHN NORMAN

 

-

DEBBIE BALL ON

JOHN PART

 

 

-

BOB WILLIAMS PEI

FRANK CUDMORE

 

-

ELAINE SONIER NB

DENIS WILSON

 

 

-

GREG LAZARUK AB

JIM OWEN

 

-

LISE FILIATRAULT PQ

MORRIS BENNETT

 

 

-

JAMES PETERS NB

FRED McKINNON

 

-

RUTH HUTTON MB

DAVE KELLY

 

Joint 9th

-

STEVE FOSTER NB

DENIS WILSON

 

-

LORRAINE O'BRIEN NB

ARNOLD COOKE

 

 

-

JEFF KOMPON ON

JOHN PART

 

-

LINDA TEAMBS PEI

FRANK CUDMORE

 

 

-

MIKE TAPLIN AB

EUGENE EARNSHAW

 

-

BARBARA LEE AB

SIMON HOOKWAY

 

 

-

RICHARD DROLET PQ

YVES CHAMBERLAND

 

-

STACY WALKER AB

GREG LAZARUK

 

 

-

BRYAN PHILLIPS ON

GARY BROOMHEAD

 

-

DIANE GOBEIL PQ

YVES CHAMBERLAND

 

 

-

GREG LEWIS BC

DENIS MORGAN

 

-

ELIZA PARSONS ON

BRYAN PHILLIPS

 

 

-

COLIN DOWNS MB

JEFF HANLON

 

 

 

 

-

BUD BOLAND NF

CLYDE WILLIAMS

MENíS SINGLES

WOMENíS SINGLES

1st

-

YVES CHAMBERLAND PQ

1st

-

AMYEARLE NF

2nd

-

DENNIS LATIMER RP*

2nd

-

KATE HOBBS ON

Joint 3rd

-

JOHN PART ON

3rd

-

SALLY McCULLOUGH BC

 

-

TONY HALLIGAN ON

4th

-

ANDREA SORENSEN AB

Joint 5th

-

JAMES PETERS NB

Joint 5th

-

BONNIE BLANFORD NF

 

-

ALBERT ANSTEY NF

 

-

RACHELLE LeCLERC PQ

 

-

RIKK ARNOTT AB

 

-

PEGGY McKAY BC

 

-

RICHARD DROLET PQ

 

-

PATRICIA FARRELL NF

Joint 9th

-

TOM BLAKE NF

Joint 9th

-

EILEEN HADDON AB

 

-

LEON MacDONALD NS

 

-

FREDA MAZARDIS BC

 

-

CLYDE WILLIAMS NF

 

-

TERRY TURTLE BC

 

-

GREG LAZARUK AB

 

-

CARMEL PASHER NS

 

-

ROD McLEAN NF

 

-

ROSALIE McMILLAN PQ

 

-

YVON LeBREUX PQ

 

-

DIANE GOBEIL PQ

 

-

KEVIN HEBERT NB

 

-

KELLY BOBOR ON

 

-

EUGENE EARNSHAW AB

 

-

KATHY BOURGEOIS NS

Joint 17th

-

BRYON PHILLIPS ON

Joint 17th

-

ELAINE SONIER NB

 

-

ROB RAJ BC

 

-

DEBBIE LEWIS NS

 

-

DANNY SHANKS BC

 

-

ANN GALAY MB

 

-

JOHN NORMAN NF

 

-

SUZANNE FAIRBRASS ON

 

-

JACK STYNES BC

 

-

BONNIE BINGLEY PEI

 

-

JACK GIESINGER SK

 

-

FRAN DAUPHINEE NS

 

-

FRED McKINNON NB

 

-

BARBARA LEE AB

 

-

GREG LEWIS BC

 

-

NANCY FLOYD NB

 

-

STAN BROOKING MB

 

-

BEV ROBBINS PEI

 

-

CHRIS LESLIE ON

 

-

ALMA WOODS BC

 

-

GREG WIECZOREK MB

 

-

PRINCELINE NEVILLE NF

 

-

RON CAMPBELL RP*

 

-

PAULA MASSEY SK

 

-

DENIS WILSON NB

 

-

ARLENE WOOD AB

 

-

DENNIS MORGAN BC

 

-

ANNE FISHER ON

 

-

JIM MALONEY MB

 

-

TINA RANDALL NF

 

-

JEROME TOBIN NF

 

-

JOAN FREY ON

*RP: RANKED PLAYERS DID NOT ENTER THROUGH PROVINCIAL TEAM, ENTERED AS INDEPENDENT.

DENNIS LATIMER - ONTARIO     RON CAMPBELL - NOVA SCOTIA

MENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

 

WOMENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

1st

-

NEWFOUNDLAND

 

1st

-

NEW BRUNSWICK

2nd

-

NEW BRUNSWICK

 

2nd

-

ONTARIO

Joint 3rd

-

ONTARIO

 

Joint 3rd

-

MANITOBA

 

-

BRITISH COLUMBIA

 

 

-

NEWFOUNDLAND

 

CANADA CUP TOTAL TEAM POINTS

TEAM CANADA 1993

FOR THE WORLD CUP IN LAS VEGAS IN OCTOBER

1st

-

NEWFOUNDLAND

 

 

PATRICIA FARRELL NF

2nd

-

ONTARIO

 

 

TERRY TURTLE BC

3rd

-

ALBERTA

 

1ST ALT.

AMY EARLE NF

4th

-

BRITISH COLUMBIA

 

2ND ALT.

STACY WALKER AB

5th

-

NEW BRUNSWICK

 

 

 

6th

-

QUEBEC

 

 

JOHN PART ON

7th

-

NOVA SCOTIA

 

 

CARL MERCER SK

8th

-

MANITOBA

 

 

ALBERT ANSTEY NF

9th

-

SASKATCHEWAN

 

 

YVES CHAMBERLAND PQ

10th

-

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

 

1ST ALT.

TONY HOLYOAKE AB

11th

-

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

 

2ND ALT.

DENNIS LATIMER ON

12th

 

YUKON TERRITORIES

 

THE BOLD CAPITALIZED PLAYERS ARE THOSE THAT WILL BE REPRESENTING CANADA AT THE WORLD MASTERS. THE FOLLOWING TWO WOMEN AND THE FOLLOWING TWO MEN, AFTER THESE PLAYERS ARE THE 1st ALTERNATE AND 2nd ALTERNATIVE RESPECTATIVELY.