NDFC Logo

1994 Canadian National Championships

MIXED DOUBLES

 

WOMENíS DOUBLES

1st

-

MICHEL PERRON PQ

DELORES CLOUTIER

 

1st

-

KIM WHALEY ON

DOREEN LOUGHRAN

2nd

-

BOB MacDONALD NS

JO STOYLES

 

2nd

-

AMY EARLE NF

WANDA DOYLE

Joint 3rd

-

CAMIL BUREAU PQ

NATHALIE HENRY

 

Joint 3rd

-

TERRY TURTLE BC

PEGGY McKAY

 

-

CHESTER MackENZIE NS

CARMEL PASHER

 

 

-

ANDREA SORENSEN AB

EILEEN HADDON

Joint 5th

-

CARL MERCER SK

BONNIE DENNIS

 

Joint 5th

-

PATRICIA FARRELL NF

PRINCEALEAN SPENSER

 

-

RICK FORTIN NB

LOUISE LEBLANC

 

 

-

CARMEL PASHER NS

FRAN DAUPHINEE

 

-

RICHARD DROLET PQ

LISE FILIATRAULT

 

 

-

RUTH HUTTON MB

LOUISA McROBERTS

 

-

GARY BROOMHEAD ON

KIM WHALEY

 

 

-

NATHALIE HENRY PQ

LISE FILIATRAULT

Joint 9th

-

RIKK ARNOTT AB

ANDREA SORENSEN

 

Joint 9th

-

FERNE MAJORS BC

SALLY McCULLOUGH

 

-

ALBERT ANSTEY NF

PATRICIA FARRELL

 

 

-

CATHY KERRIGAN AB

LIL SKEARS

 

-

AMY EARLE NF

GARFIELD DEERING

 

 

-

JENNIFER JOHNSON SK

CAROL SHEPHERD

 

-

CY SILVER MB

RUTH HUTTON

 

 

-

JILL HENDERSON ON

SALLY ROSE

 

-

JOHN VERWEY ON

JILL HENDERSON

 

 

-

BONNIE DENNIS SK

KRISTI WIELER

 

-

DOUG SCANLON ON

KELLY BOBOR

 

 

-

LORRAINE O'BRIEN NB

MAISIE WALKER

 

-

DANNY COMIER NF

BONNIE BLANFORD

 

 

-

GEORGINA RODWAY NW

GWENN HOUSE

 

-

YVES CHAMBERLAND PQ

RACHELLE LECLERC

 

 

-

PATTI ALBERT ON

KELLY BOBOR

Joint 17th

-

KEITH CAMPBELL MB

LOUISA McROBERTS

 

MENíS DOUBLES

 

-

BRYAN McCRAE BC

TERRY TURTLE

 

1st

-

JOHN PART ON

DOUG SCANLON

 

-

MIKE MILLS ON

BETTY FANNON

 

2nd

-

MIKE MILLS ON

JOHN VERWEY

 

-

ALVIN CRAWLEY BC

KAREN LAFLEUR

 

Joint 3rd

-

ALVIN CRAWLEY BC

JACK STYNES

 

-

JEFF HANLON MB

ANN GALAY

 

 

-

CHESTER MacKENZIE NS

BLAINE OGDEN

 

-

MIKE WATTIS MB

SANDY AUGER

 

Joint 5th

-

BRYAN McCRAE BC

JOHN OOMS

 

-

STEPHEN WILDER ON

PATTI ALBERT

 

 

-

JOHN HILL AB

ROB BRZOZKA

 

-

JOHN PART ON

DOREEN LOUGHRAN

 

 

-

BUB MacDONALD NS

WINSTON PURDY

 

-

DAVE KELLY MB

MANDY JOHNSON

 

 

-

DUANE AXWORTHY NS

JON MacDOUGALL

 

-

JACK GIESLINGER SK

KRISTI WIELER

 

Joint 9th

-

CAMIL BUREAU PQ

YVES CARON

 

-

GREG WIECZOREK MB

MARJ McGOWAN

 

 

-

CARL MERCER SK

JACK GIESINGER

 

-

PERRY GLADNEY NF

CAVELLE TAYLOR

 

 

-

YVES CHAMBERLAND PQ

CAROL BRASSARD

 

-

JIM MANDERVILLE NB

MAISIE WALKER

 

 

-

IVAN EDDY AB

MIKE TAPLIN

 

-

JACK RALPH NF

WANDA DOYLE

 

 

-

CLAUDE FRASER NS

BORDIE GARRISON

 

-

RICHARD GREEN NF

PRINCEALEAN SPENCER

 

 

-

GARY BROOMHEAD ON

STEPHEN WILDER

 

-

MIKE TAPLIN AB

LIL SKEARS

 

 

-

DAVE FATUM BC

TONY HALLIGAN

 

 

 

 

-

DON NASON SK

KEVIN THORSTEINSON

MENíS SINGLES

WOMENíS SINGLES

1st

-

CHRIS LESLIE ON

1st

-

ANDREA SORENSEN AB

2nd

-

JOHN OOMS BC

2nd

-

AMY EARLE NF

Joint 3rd

-

BLAINE OGDEN NS

3rd

-

SALLY McCULLOUGH BC

 

-

STEPHEN WILDER ON

4th

-

EILEEN HADDON AB

5th

-

CAROL BRASSARD PQ

Joint 5th

-

PEGGY McKAY BC

6th

-

BUD MacDONALD NS

 

-

WANDA DOYLE NF

7th

-

CARL MERCER SK

 

-

TERRY TURTLE BC

8th

-

JOHN PART ON

 

-

BONNIE DENNIS SK

Joint 9th

-

DAVE FATUM BC

Joint 9th

-

PATTI ALBERT ON

 

-

DANNY COMIER NF

 

-

IRENE BETZ MB

 

-

ROB BRZOZKA AB

 

-

DEBBIE LEWIS NS

 

-

DOUG SCANLON ON

 

-

TINA E. RANDALL NF

 

-

KEITH CAMPBELL MB

 

-

FERN MAJORS BC

 

-

AL GRANSCH MB

 

-

LIL SKEARS AB

 

-

RICK FORTIN NB

 

-

KIM WHALEY ON

 

-

MICHEL PERRON PQ

 

-

KELLY BOBOR ON

Joint 17th

-

ALBERT ANSTEY NF

Joint 17th

-

SALLY ROSE ON

 

-

GARY BROOMHEAD ON

 

-

CARMEL PASHER NS

 

-

RIKK ARNOTT AB

 

-

CATHY LERRIGAN AB

 

-

GARFIELD DEERING NF

 

-

RUTH HUTTON MB

 

-

JIM DEMPSTER NF

 

-

GHISLAINE GIRARD PQ

 

-

BORDIE GARRISON NS

 

-

SANDY AUGER MB

 

-

WINSTON PURDY NS

 

-

FRAN DAUPHINEE NS

 

-

CY SILVER MB

 

-

LISA FILIATRAULT PQ

 

-

RICHARD GREEN NF

 

-

DELORES CLOUTIER PQ

 

-

MIKE TAPLIN AB

 

-

KRISTI WIELER SK

 

-

DAVE KELLY MB

 

-

PATRICIA FARRELL NF

 

-

JACK RALPH NF

 

-

PAULA MASSEY SK

 

-

CAMIL BUREAU PQ

 

-

MAISIE WALKER NB

 

-

MIKE WATTIS MB

 

-

SALLY MCGRAW NB

 

-

YVES CHAMBERLAND PQ

 

-

CAVELLE TAYLOR NF

 

-

TONY HALLIGAN ON

 

-

PAULA ROMARD NS

*RP: RANKED PLAYERS DID NOT ENTER THROUGH PROVINCIAL TEAM, ENTERED AS INDEPENDENT.

 

MENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

 

WOMENíS NODOR KNOCKOUT CUP

1st

-

QUEBEC

 

1st

-

ONTARIO

2nd

-

ONTARIO

 

2nd

-

QUEBEC

Joint 3rd

-

SASKATCHEWAN

 

Joint 3rd

-

SASKATCHEWAN

 

-

BRITISH COLUMBIA

 

 

-

BRITISH COLUMBIA

 

CANADA CUP TOTAL TEAM POINTS

TEAM CANADA 1994

FOR THE PACIFIC CUP

1st

-

ONTARIO

 

 

PATRICIA FARRELL NF

2nd

-

NEWFOUNDLAND

 

 

ANDREA SORENSEN AB

3rd

-

QUEBEC

 

1ST ALT.

AMY EARLE NF

4th

-

ALBERTA

 

2ND ALT.

TERRY TURTLE BC

5th

-

BRITISH COLUMBIA

 

 

 

6th

-

NOVA SCOTIA

 

 

JOHN PART ON

7th

-

MANITOBA

 

 

CARL MERCER SK

8th

-

NEW BRUNSWICK

 

1ST ALT.

CHRIS LESLIE ON

9th

-

SASKATCHEWAN

 

2ND ALT.

YVES CHAMBERLAND PQ

10th

-

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

 

   

11th

-

YUKON TERRITORIES

 

   

12th

 

PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND

 

THE BOLD CAPITALIZED PLAYERS ARE THOSE THAT WILL BE REPRESENTING CANADA AT THE WORLD MASTERS. THE FOLLOWING TWO WOMEN AND THE FOLLOWING TWO MEN, AFTER THESE PLAYERS ARE THE 1st ALTERNATE AND 2nd ALTERNATIVE RESPECTATIVELY.