NDFC Logo

2000 YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sault Ste Marie, Northern Ontario


JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

1

CINDY PARDY 3 - 1

FELINA BADRY

AB

1

DIANE SPEARMAN 3 - 1

STACEY MORRISON

SK

2

MICHELLE TERRANCE

MIRANDA GREENWOOD

ON

2

ANDREA FRY

COURTNEY LUNDRIGAN

NF

3

ALLEY FAUVELLE

MICHELLE LETANG

NO

3

SARAH PAGETT

ANDREA LEWIS

ON

 

MONIQUE GIBSON

LAURA SAMSON

NS

 

SARAH MORGAN

JESSICA COOK

AB

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

1

TERRY HAYHURST 3 - 1

ROBBIE SIBBICK

ON

1

CHAD EARLE 3 - 1

WARREN POWER

NF

2

SIMON CAYER

EMMANUEL GUY

QC

2

BRAD SMITH

MIKE SIETSMA

ON

3

CHRIS HANSON

KEVIN INGLIS

SK

3

AARON DESJARLAIS

CALEB CHEGUIS

SK

 

KEVIN TAYLOR

RENE GOULD

MB

 

BRETT FOSTER

WYATT THORSON

AB

   

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

1

ALLEY FAUVELLE 3 - 1

NO

1

SARAH MORGAN 3 - 2

AB

2

SUZIE SIMARD

QC

2

DIANE SPEARMAN

SK

3

MICHELLE TERRANCE

ON

3

STACEY MORRISON

SK

 

STEPHANIE BOUCHER

QC

 

COURTNEY LUNDRIGAN

NF

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

1

TERRY HAYHURST 3 = 0

ON

1

BRAD SMITH 3 - 0

ON

2

JEREMY HANNAH

RP

2

CHAD EARLE

NF

3

ROBBIE SIBBICK

ON

3

MIKE SIETSMA

ON

 

SIMON CAYER

QC

 

KAVAN BOUCHARD

QC

SPECIAL MVP AWARD PRESENTED BY NORTHERN ONTARIO
JR Female - Alley Fauvelle NO,  JR Male - Terry Hayhurst ON,  SR Female - Sara Morgan AB,  SR Male - Chad Earle NF

2000 INTER-PROVINCIAL NODOR CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1

ONTARIO

JT 3 RD

NEWFOUNDLAND

2

SASKATCHEWAN

JT 3 RD

ALBERTA

2000 JUNIOR FEMALE SPECIAL EVENT

2000 JUNIOR MALE SPECIAL EVENT

1

CINDY PARDY 2 - 1

AB

1

TERRY HAYHURST 2 - 1

ON

2

FELINA BADRY

AB

2

MATTHEW BADCOCK

NF

2000 SENIOR FEMALE SPECIAL EVENT

2000 SENIOR MALE SPECIAL EVENT

1

SARA MORGAN 2 - 0

AB

1

KAVEN BOUCHARD 2 - 0

QC

2

MAE COLPITTS

NB

2

BRETT FOSTER

AB

2000 FEMALE SPORTSPERSON

2000 MALE SPORTSPERSON

ANDREA FRY NF

JAMES HANNAN NS

NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

POS

POINTS

PROVINCE

1999 POINTS (POS)

1

99

ONTARIO

98 (1ST)

JT 2ND

83

ALBERTA

69 (3RD)

JT 2ND

83

SASKATCHEWAN

63 (4th)

4

78

QUEBEC

61 (5TH)

5

75

NEWFOUNDLAND

80 (2ND)

6

49

NEW BRUNSWICK

38 (8th)

JT 7TH

43

MANITOBA

51 (7TH)

JT 7TH

43

NORTHERN ONTARIO

36 (9TH)

9

30

NOVA SCOTIA

60 (6TH)

10

24

YUKON

24 (10TH)

11

13

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Not Present