NDFC Logo

2001 YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Dorval, Quebec


JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

1

CINDY PARDY

SHANNON MURPHY

AB

1

FELINA BADRY

JESSICA COOK

AB

2

JENELLE LEGGE

SAMANTHA COLLINS

NF

2

CHRISTINA HARPER

STACY WHEELER

ON

3

KRISTEN HANSON

TARYN DEWALT

SK

3

TARA PITCHER

KRISTA KELLY

NF

 

MONIQUE GIBSON

MELANIE CLARKE

NS

 

STEPHANIE BOUCHER

SONIA CAYER

QC

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

1

SIMON CAYER

KEVIN BOURQUE

QC

1

BRAD SMITH

JEREMY HANNAH

ON

2

TERRY HAYHURST

ZACHERY MYATT

ON

2

WARREN POWER

GLEN HODDER

NF

3

CHRIS HANSON

KEVIN INGLIS

SK

3

BRETT FOSTER

SCOTT BURNSTICK

AB

 

MATTHEW BADCOCK

KEVIN FREAKE

NF

 

EVAN GILKS

SANDY GREY

NB

   

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

1

CINDY PARDY

AB

1

JESSICA COOK

AB

2

KRISTIN HANSON

SK

2

STEPHANIE BOUCHER

QC

3

SAMANTHA COLLINS

NF

3

MAE COLPITTS

NB

 

MONIQUE GIBSON

NS

 

KRISTA KELLY

NF

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

1

ZACHERY MYATT

ON

1

DAVID DIONNE

QC

2

TERRY HAYHURST

ON

2

BRAD SMITH

ON

3

MATTHEW BADCOCK

NF

3

BRETT FOSTER

AB

 

KEVIN INGLIS

SK

 

GLEN HODDER

NF

2001 NODOR CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1

ONTARIO

JT 3 RD

QUEBEC

2

NEWFOUNDLAND

JT 3 RD

NEW BRUNSWICK

2001 JUNIOR FEMALE SPECIAL EVENT

2001 JUNIOR MALE SPECIAL EVENT

1

CINDY PARDY

AB

1

TERRY HAYHURST

ON

2

KRISTY McHATTIE

ON

2

ZACHERY MYATT

ON

2001 SENIOR FEMALE SPECIAL EVENT

2001 SENIOR MALE SPECIAL EVENT

1

KRISTA KELLY

NF

1

GLENN HODDER

NF

2

TARA PITCHER

NF

2

BRADLEY SMITH

ON

2001 FEMALE SPORTSPERSON

2001 MALE SPORTSPERSON

MONIQUE GIBSON NS

KEVIN FREAKE NF

2001 NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

POS

2001 POINTS

PROVINCE

2000 POINTS (POS)

1

86

ONTARIO

99 (1ST)

2ND

82

ALBERTA

83 (Jt 2nd)

3rd

74

NEWFOUNDLAND

75 (5th)

4th

67

QUEBEC

78 (4TH)

5th

62

SASKATCHEWAN

83 (Jt 2nd)

6th

48

NEW BRUNSWICK

49 (6th)

7th

40

NORTHERN ONTARIO

43 (Jt 7TH)

8th

37

MANITOBA

43 (Jt 7TH)

9th

36

NOVA SCOTIA

30 (9TH)

10th

21

BRITISH COLUMBIA

13 (11TH)

2001 PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATOR OF THE YEAR RECIPIENTS

NB JOE HOUSTON   ON MARJORIE SMITH   AB DIANNE GREENING