NDFC Logo

2003 National Youth Darts Championships - Champions
St. John, New Brunswick


JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLES

SENIOR MIXED DOUBLES

1st

JIMMY DENNIS
BLAIRE JACKSON

SK

1st

TERRY HAYHURST
KRISTY McHATTIE

ON

2nd

PHILLIP DAYNES
JUSTINE RICE

AB

2nd

WILL AVEY
JOLENE AMOS

ON

Jt 3rd

DUSTIN CLARK
NICOLE ROSSLEY

NB

Jt 3rd

JASON DOYLE
CRYSTAL DAYNES

AB

Jt 3rd

CLAYTON DOWNS
KRISTY KOHINSKY

MB

Jt 3rd

CLAYTON BADRY
FELINA BADRY

AB

 

JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

1st

ASHLEY GASS
BLAIRE JACKSON

SK

1st

CRYSTAL DAYNES
CINDY PARDY

AB

2nd

RACHAILLE BRADLEY
NICOLE ROSSLEY

NB

2nd

DINA ARIETTA
TARYN DEWALT

SK

Jt 3rd

SUZIE DEFOSSES
MELANIE CAMPBELL

QC

Jt 3rd

LISE ROBICHAUD
JORDANNA BRADLEY

NB

Jt 3rd

JESSICA MOUSSEAU
ANDREA KELLY

NO

Jt 3rd

DEANNA ORGAN
JENELLE LEGGE

NL

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

1st

ZACHERY MYATT
JERRY LEWIS

ON

1st

TERRY HAYHURST
WILL AVEY

ON

2nd

DUSTIN CLARK
CHAD BUTLAND

NB

2nd

CHANSO MUNN
ONATHAN GRAY

NB

Jt 3rd

ALEX KOHINSKY
CLAYTON DOWNS

MB

Jt 3rd

TIM TILLEY
BRYAN ALLARIC

BC

Jt 3rd

PHILLIP DAYNES
ADAM LUC

AB

Jt 3rd

SIMON CAYER
KEVIN BOURQUE

QC

 

FEMALE SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

MALE SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

ASHLEY FAUVELLE

NO

BRAD VANATTA

NO

 

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

1st

NICOLE ROSSLEY

NB

1st

CINDY PARDY

AB

2nd

MINDY JAMIESON

ON

2nd

COURTNEY CONROY

MB

Jt 3rd

BLAIRE JACKSON

SK

Jt 3rd

JENELLE LEGGE

NL

Jt 3rd

RACHAILLE BRADLEY

NB

Jt 3rd

JORDANNA BRADLEY

NB

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

1st

CLAYTON DOWNS

MB

1st

TYLER JACOBS

NL

2nd

ZACHERY MYATT

ON

2nd

KEVIN BAROQUE

QC

Jt 3rd

DUSTIN CLARK

NB

Jt 3rd

TODD STACEY

NL

Jt 3rd

ALEX KOHINSKY

MB

Jt 3rd

TERRY HAYHURST

ON

 

2003 NODOR CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1st

ONTARIO

JT 3 RD

ALBERTA

2nd

QUEBEC

JT 3 RD

NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

2003 CANADA CUP YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP

POS

2003 POINTS

PROVINCE

2002 POINTS (POS)

1

82

ONTARIO

93 (1ST)

2ND

75

ALBERTA

74 (2ND)

3rd

71

NEW BRUNSWICK

62 (4TH)

Jt 4th

56

NEWFOUNDLAND/LABRADOR

66 (3RD)

Jt 4th

56

SASKATCHEWAN

49 (5TH)

6th

51

MANITOBA

39 (7TH)

7th

48

QUEBEC

47 (6TH)

8th 

39

NORTHERN ONTARIO

36 (8TH)

9th 

28

BRITISH COLUMBIA

24 (9TH)

 

 

OPEN NEW BRUNSWICK BURSARY SHOOT

 

FEMALE

 

MALE

1ST

CINDY PARDY   AB

1ST

TERRY HAYHURST ON

2ND

NICOLE ROSSLEY  NB

2ND

TYLER JACOBS     NL

Jt 3RD 

FELINA BADRY      AB

Jt 3RD 

KEVIN BAROQUE    QC

Jt 3RD 

KELLY LIGHTHEART   ON

Jt 3RD  

SIMON CAYER   QC

 

NEW BRUNSWICK MEMBERS BURSARY SHOOT

1ST

JORDANNA BRADLEY

1ST

CHAD BUTLAND

2ND

RACHAILLE BRADLEY

2ND

DUSTIN CLARK