NDFC Logo

1994 YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Toronto, Ontario



JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

1

LORNA BURROUGHS

CRYSTAL DAVIS

AB

1

CRYSTAL KERR

THERA JORDAN

SK

2

CLAUDINE PARADIS

JULIE MOREL

QC

2

BECKIE PAPP

DENISE GRASS

ON

3

AMANDA O’CONNOR

HOLLEY JOHNSON

SK

3

TERRI LEBLANC

SHIRLEY MERCIER

QC

 

NICOLE LOFT

MELANIE McHUGH

ON

 

CARRI SCHREURS

PAM GOURLAY

BC

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

1

DAVID SWITZER

JASON HENNIGAR

ON

1

PETER KELLOWAY

SAMMY BOYLE

NF

2

ADAM McEVOY

MARK MELANSON

NB

2

SCOTT COLLINS

SHAUN ORR

AB

3

TIM DECKER

WAYNE WALSH

AB

3

SEBASTIAN GAGNON

YVAN ROY

QC

 

ADRIAN MacLELLAN

DAVID KENDALL

NS

 

CHRIS GREENWOOD

JAYSON GOYER

ON

   

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

1

CLAUDINE PARADIS

QC

1

BECKIE PAPP

ON

2

LORNA BURROUGHS

AB

2

TERRI LEBLANC

QC

3

WANDA LEE IVANY

MB

3

CRYSTAL KERR

SK

 

TRINA HULAN

NF

 

CRYSTAL DAVIES

AB

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

1

JASON HENNIGAR

ON

1

SEBASTIAN GAGNON

QC

2

ERIC VALLIERES

QC

2

JEFF SMITH

NB

3

DAVID SWITZER

ON

3

PETER KELLOWAY

NF

 

DAVID KENDALL

NS

 

RYAN OTTENBREIT

SK

1994 INTER-PROVINCIAL NODOR CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1

NOVA SCOTIA

jt 3rd

NEW BRUNSWICK

2

NEWFOUNDLAND

jt 3rd

MANITOBA

 

1994 FEMALE WORLD QUALIFIER

1994 WORLD QUALIFIER OPEN EVENT

1

CRYSTAL KERR

SK

1

PETER KELLOWAY

NF

2

CLAUDINE PARADIS

QC

2

ERIC VALLIERES

QC

3

JOCELYN SMITH

NB

3

JASON HENNIGAR

ON

4

CRYSTAL DAVIES

AB

4

TIM DECKER

AB

 

 

1994 NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

POS

POINTS

PROVINCE

1993 POINTS (POS)

1st

85

ONTARIO

85 (1st)

2nd

84

QUEBEC

84 (2nd)

3rd

70

ALBERTA

70 (3rd)

4th

60

NEW BRUNSWICK

60 (4th)

5th

59

SASKATCHEWAN

59 (5th)

6th

56

NEWFOUNDLAND

56 (6th)

7th

55

MANITOBA

55 (7th)

8th

45

NOVA SCOTIA

45 (8th )

9th

29

BRITISH COLUMBIA

29 (9th)

10th

16

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

16 (10th)

‘170’ FINISH - TIM DECKER - ALBERTA