NDFC Logo

1995 YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Regina, Saskatchewan



JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

1

AMANDA O’CONNOR

HOLLEY JOHNSON

SK

1

LORNA BURROUGHS

AMANDA CRAIN

AB

2

ANITA LITTLE

AMANDA ELLWOOD

ON

2

CRYSTAL KERR

THERA JORDAN

SK

3

SARAH MORGAN

CRYSTAL DAVIES

AB

3

CLAUDIN PARADIS

MARIE-CHRISTINE GARNEAU

QC

 

KRISTA KAY

STACY KEENAN

NB

 

SHERRI POWERS

RENEE HERRIMAN

ON

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

1

JUSTIN HANNAH

BILL KING

ON

1

STEVEN WOODS

RANDY RICHARD

NB

2

DAVID KENDALL

TOMMY BUDGE

NS

2

JASON PELLEY

PETER KELLOWAY

NF

3

JON BLACKWOOD

GEOFFREY BYERS

NB

3

ERIC VALLIERES

SEBASTIAN GAGNON

QC

 

CHRISTAIN TREMBLAY

JEAN-FRANCOIS GAGNON

QC

 

ALBERT SAMPSON

DENNIS DERBYSHIRE

NS

   

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

1

SARAH MORGAN

AB

1

SHERRI POWERS

ON

2

AMANDA McDONALD

MB

2

WANDA LEE IVANY

MB

3

HOLLEY JOHNSON

SK

3

MARIE-CHRISTINE GARNEAU

QC

 

CRYSTAL DAVIES

AB

 

JOCELYN SMITH

NB

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

1

DAVID KENDALL

NS

1

SCOTT COLLINS

AB

2

BILL KING

ON

2

JASON HENNIGAR

ON

3

WAYNE WALSH

AB

3

ERIC VALLIERES

QC

 

JUSTIN HANNAH

ON

 

SEBASTIAN GAGNON

QC

1995 INTER-PROVINCIAL NODOR CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1

QUEBEC

jt 3 rd

ONTARIO

2

NEWFOUNDLAND

jt 3 rd

SASKATCHEWAN

 

1995 FEMALE WORLD QUALIFIER

1995 WORLD QUALIFIER OPEN EVENT

1

CLAUDINE PARADIS

QC

1

DAVID KENDALL

NS

2

WANDA LEE IVANY

MB

2

JASON HENNIGAR

ON

3

ANITA LITTLE

ON

3

WAYNE WALSH

AB

4

SARAH MORGAN

AB

4

PHILLIP JACKMAN

NF

 

 

1995 NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

POS

POINTS

PROVINCE

1994 POINTS (POS)

1st

91

ONTARIO

85 (1st)

2nd

80

ALBERTA

70 (3rd)

3rd

68

NOVA SCOTIA

45 (8th )

4th

68

QUEBEC

84 (2nd)

5th

68

NEW BRUNSWICK

60 (4th)

6th

57

SASKATCHEWAN

59 (5th)

7th

56

NEWFOUNDLAND

56 (6th)

8th

45

MANITOBA

55 (7th)

9th

31

BRITISH COLUMBIA

29 (9th)

10th

21

NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

16 (10th)

11th

7

YUKON

Not Entered