NDFC Logo

1997 YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Whitehorse, Yukon



JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

1

RACHELLE BEST

PAM PIKE

NF

1

TRACY CLARKE

GAIL SIMPSON

ON

2

STEPHANIE DURANT

ELIZABETH BENOIT

NB

2

CRYSTAL DAVIES

LORNA BURROUGHS

AB

3

DIANE SPEARMAN

LEAH GUSTAFASON

SK

3

SABRINA OTIS

CLAUDINE PARADIS

QC

 

SARAH MORGAN

KATIE STEWART

AB

 

LORI PACKET

AMANDA O’CONNOR

SK

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

1

JUSTIN HANNAH

MIKE SIETSMA

ON

1

ERIC VALLIERES

JEAN-FRANCOIS LECLERC

QC

2

JEAN-MICHEL OTIS

DAVE DESMARAIS

QC

2

BILL KING

CHRIS MAH

NO

3

LEON CHAISSON

PAUL VINCENT

NF

3

CHRIS THOMPSON

JAMES LYNCH

ON

 

DANIEL LEBLANC

DENIS LEBLANC

NB

 

ROBBIE MILLS

TOMMY BUDGE

NS

   

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

1

DIANE SPEARMAN

SK

1

SABRINA OTIS

QC

2

DEANNE PARSONS

NS

2

TRACY CLARKE

ON

3

SUSIE McDONALD

MB

3

LESLEY MURRAY

NS

 

KATHLEEN THORN

QC

 

LORNA BURROUGHS

AB

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

1

JUSTIN HANNAH

ON

1

ERIC VALLIERES

QC

2

JEAN-MICHEL OTIS

QC

2

WAYNE WALSH

AB

3

ROB HILLSTEAD

SK

3

CHRIS THOMPSON

ON

 

MIKE SIETSMA

ON

 

GEOFF BYERS

NB

1997 INTER-PROVINCIAL NODOR CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1

ALBERTA

jt 3rd

NORTHERN ONTARIO

2

NEW BRUNSWICK

jt 3rd

NEWFOUNDLAND

 

1997 FEMALE WORLD QUALIFIER

1997 WORLD QUALIFIER OPEN EVENT

1

SARAH MORGAN

AB

1

MIKE SIETSMA

ON

2

TAMARA THORSTEINSON

MB

2

GEOFF BYERS

NB

3

ELIZABETH BENOIT

NB

3

ROBBIE MILLS

NS

4

DIANE SPEARMAN

SK

4

JEAN-MICHEL OTIS

QC

 

 

NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

POS

POINTS

PROVINCE

1996 POINTS (POS)

1

99

ONTARIO

94 (1ST)

2

83

QUEBEC

57 (J.5th)

3

77

ALBERTA

70 (J.3rd)

Jt. 4

65

NEW BRUNSWICK

56 (7th)

Jt. 4

65

SASKATCHEWAN

57 (Jt. 5th)

Jt.4

65

NOVA SCOTIA

70 (J.3rd)

7th

58

MANITOBA

48 (9th)

8th

57

NEWFOUNDLAND

71 (2nd)

9th

42

NORTHERN ONTARIO

51 (8th)

10th

26

BRITISH COLUMBIA

32 (10th)

11th

16

YUKON

6 (11th)

R.P. 9