NDFC Logo

1998 YOUTH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

St Hyacinthe, Quebec



JUNIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

SENIOR FEMALE DOUBLES

1

KAYLA LAROQUE

SUSIE McDONALD

MB

1

ISABELLE THORN

SABRINA OTIS

QC

2

DIANE SPEARMAN

MELISSA RUSSELLO

SK

2

KELLY LAMBE

APRIL BUTLER

NF

3

ELIZABETH BENOIT

MAE COLPITTS

NB

3

NICOLE LOFT

STACEY YOUNG

ON

 

LISA MILLER

MICHELLE DUGGAN

NF

 

CRYSTAL DAVIES

SARAH MORGAN

AB

JUNIOR MALE DOUBLES

SENIOR MALE DOUBLES

1

AARON DESJARLAIS

WILLIAM KRAHENBIL

SK

1

CHAD EARLE

FRANK LUNDRIGAN

NF

2

ROBBIE SIBBICK

AARON JOHNSON

ON

2

ROBBIE MILLS

KIRK HOLLOWAY

NS

3

DAVE DESMARAIS

SEBASTIEN LYNA

QC

3

STEVE WARNOCK

LUKE VAN KOOTEN

ON

 

ANDREW BEAUCHAMP

KENNY CHAPMAN

NO

 

STEVE GODDA

BILL KING

NO

   

JUNIOR FEMALE SINGLES

SENIOR FEMALE SINGLES

1

AMANDA COLIBABA

ON

1

NICOLE LOFT

ON

2

MICHELLE DUGGAN

NF

2

SARAH MORGAN

AB

3

MAE COLPITTS

NB

3

APRIL BUTLER

NF

 

BROOKE FOY

ON

 

KELLY LAMBE

NF

JUNIOR MALE SINGLES

SENIOR MALE SINGLES

1

DAVE DESMARAIS

QC

1

CHAD EARLE

NF

2

ROBBIE SIBBICK

ON

2

BILL KING

NO

3

WESLEY MUNN

NB

3

WAYNE WALSH

AB

 

SEBASTIEN LYNA

QC

 

ROBBIE MILLS

NS

1998 INTER-PROVINCIAL NODOR CUP CHAMPIONSHIPS

1

QUEBEC

jt 3rd

NORTHERN ONTARIO

2

ONTARIO

jt 3rd

NEWFOUNDLAND

 

1998 FEMALE WORLD QUALIFIER

1998 WORLD QUALIFIER OPEN EVENT

1

ELIZABETH BENOIT

NB

1

CHAD EARLE

NF

2

KAYLA LAROQUE

MB

2

MIKE SIETSMA

S (ON)

3

SARAH MORGAN

AB

3

DAVE DESMARAIS

QC

4

AMANDA COLIBABA

ON

4

STEPHEN LINTON

NB

 

1998 FEMALE SPORTSPERSON

1998 MALE SPORTSPERSON

LISA MILLER - NEWFOUNDLAND

ROBBIE MILLS NOVA SCOTIA

 

NATIONAL YOUTH TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

POS

POINTS

PROVINCE

1997 POINTS (POS)

1

94

ONTARIO

99 (1ST)

2

86

NEWFOUNDLAND

57 (Jt 8th)

3

82

QUEBEC

83 2nd

4

70

NEW BRUNSWICK

65 (Jt 4th)

5

65

SASKATCHEWAN

65 (Jt 4th)

6

64

ALBERTA

77 (3RD)

7

61

NOVA SCOTIA

65 (Jt 4th)

8

54

NORTHERN ONTARIO

42 (9TH)

9

52

MANITOBA

58 (7TH)

10

23

YUKON

16 (11TH)

11

19

BRITISH COLUMBIA

26 (10TH)